2018-19 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Tennis Schedule : ASA College (Miami)
Overall
17-4
Pct.
.810
Conf.
5-1
Pct.
.833
Streak
Won 4
Home
6-0
Away
7-3
Neutral
4-1
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 14 | at Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-15 # | West Palm Beach, Florida | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 21 | at Fall ITA - September 21-23 # | Melbourne, Florida | TBA |
|
|
October | |||||
Thu. 11 | at Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14 # | Rome, Georgia | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 19 | at NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21 # | Beerman Family Tennis Complex | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28 # | Daytona Beach, Florida | TBA |
|
|
January | |||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Keiser University # | Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
Mon. 21 | at Flagler College # | St. Augustine, FL | 11:00 AM EST |
|
|
Fri. 25 | at FAU Owl Cup - January 25-27 | Boca Raton, FL | 9:30 AM EST |
|
|
Tue. 29 | at Nova Southeastern University | Davie, FL | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|
February | |||||
Wed. 13 | at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | Rescheduled to Thursday February 14 at 4:00 pm | Postponed |
|
|
Thu. 14 | at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | Make up from 2/13/19 | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 15 | vs. Webber International University | Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
Thu. 21 | at Barry University | Miami Shores, FL (Barry University) | L, 6-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 22 | vs. St. Petersburg College | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 24 | at Eastern Florida State College | Melbourne, FL | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
March | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Broward College | Davie, FL | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
Sat. 2 | at Embry-Riddle University | Daytona Beach, FL | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
Sun. 3 | vs. Georgia Gwinnett College @ USTA National Tennis Center | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. Tyler Junior College | March 8-11: Pensacola Invitational | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College @ Pensacola, FL | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Seward County Community College @ Pensacola, FL | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Cowley County Community College @ Pensacola, FL | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 11 | vs. Tyler Junior College @ Pensacola, FL | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 15 | vs. Hillsborough Community College * | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at St. Petersburg College | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 21 | at Lynn University | Boca Raton, FL | L, 7-0 | Final |
|
Tue. 26 | at Hillsborough Community College * | Tampa, FL | L, 6-3 | Final |
|
Fri. 29 | vs. Broward College * | Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
April | |||||
Fri. 5 | at Eastern Florida State College * | Melbourne, FL | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
Sat. 6 | vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 10 | at Palm Beach Atlantic University | West Palm Beach, FL | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Women's Region Tournament - April 12-14 @ Altamonte Springs, FL (Sanlando Park) | TBA |
|
||
May | |||||
Sun. 5 | vs. NJCAA National Tennis Tournament % @ Tyler Junior College (Tyler, TX) | May 5-10 | TBA |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event