2019 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 3 | FKK # | Polk State College | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 8 | BSA U 16 Boy's # | Eastern Florida State College | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
SCRIMMAGE | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Stetson University # | Daytona State College | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 10 | Polk State College # | Polk State College | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 13 | Daytona State College # | Thomas University | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 14 | u 19 Space Coast United # | Eastern Florida State College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 16 | Polk State College # | Warner University | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 18 | Eastern Florida State College # | Florida Southern | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 19 | ASA College (Miami) # | 1 | Palm Beach Atlantic University | 1 | Final |
|
West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Daytona State College # | Nova Southeastern University | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
ASA College (Miami) # | 2 | Lynn University | 0 | Final |
|
|
Boca Raton, FL | ||||||
Thu. 22 | Southwestern Illinois College | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 23 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Jones College | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | Broward College | 0 | Southwestern Illinois College | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
@ Melbourne, Fl. | ||||||
Polk State College # | St. Leo University | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Itawamba Community College | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 5 | Final | ||
@ Ellisville, MS | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Florida Tech # | Eastern Florida State College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 26 | Barry University # | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Daytona State College # | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
ASA College (Miami) # | 1 | Nova Southeastern University | 4 | Final | ||
Davie, FL | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Space Coast Soccer Club # | Eastern Florida State College | 5:30 PM EDT |
|
||
SCRIMMAGE | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Florida Southern College # | Polk State College | Cancelled |
|
||
Broward College | Georgia Military College | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Ashton-Brosnaham Park | ||||||
Louisiana State University-Eunice | Daytona State College | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Georgia Military College | Daytona State College | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Mon. 2 | ASA College (Miami) | Louisiana State University-Eunice | Cancelled |
|
||
Pensacola, FL 5:00 Central/6:00 Eastern @ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Laramie County Community College | Eastern Florida State College | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 7 | Dutch Lions # | Polk State College | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Daytona State College # | Webber International University | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 8 | Polk State College | Laramie County Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
Clermont Football Club # | Polk State College | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
ASA College (Miami) # | 2 | Eckerd College | 4 | Final | ||
St. Petersburg, FL | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Florida Rush U18 # | Daytona State College | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 14 | Webber International University # | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Final - OT | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College | 8 | Columbia State Community College | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Polk State College | 2 | Gordon State College | 4 | Final | |
Mon. 16 | Florida National University # | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Broward College * | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 3 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Polk State College * | 0 | Daytona State College | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Daytona State College | 3 | Jones College | 2 | Final | |
@ Spartanburg, SC | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | 5 | Broward College | 0 | Final | ||
Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Polk State College * | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 5 | Final | |
Daytona State College | 2 | Spartanburg Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | ASA College (Miami) # | 0 | Barry University | 1 | Final - OT | |
Miami Shores, FL | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Broward College * | 0 | Polk State College | 0 | Final | |
Daytona State College * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | ASA College (Miami) * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final | |
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL | ||||||
Daytona State College * | 2 | Broward College | 3 | Final - OT | ||
October | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Polk State College * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 1 | Final | |
Daytona State College * | 3 | ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Daytona State College * | 4 | Polk State College | 0 | Final | |
Broward College * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 8 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL | ||||||
Mon. 7 | ASA College (Miami) # | 4 | Florida National University | 2 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Park) | ||||||
Wed. 9 | ASA College (Miami) * | 4 | Broward College | 5 | Final - OT | |
Davie, FL | ||||||
Sat. 12 | ASA College (Miami) * | 2 | Daytona State College | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Polk State College * | 1 | Broward College | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Eastern Florida State College * | 7 | Polk State College | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | Eastern Florida State College * | 3 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Broward College * | 2 | Daytona State College | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | ASA College (Miami) * | 3 | Polk State College | 1 | Final | |
Sophomore Night | ||||||
Thu. 24 | Eastern Florida State College * | 2 | Daytona State College | 1 | Final | |
WDSC-15 Broadcast | ||||||
Mon. 28 | Polk State College % | 1 | Broward College | 5 | Final | |
NJCAA District/FCSAA State Soccer Tournament | ||||||
Thu. 31 | Broward College % | 1 | Eastern Florida State College | 6 | Final | |
NJCAA Region 8 State Tournament @ Daytona | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) * % | 0 | Daytona State College | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Eastern Florida State College * % | 2 | Daytona State College | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | Eastern Florida State College % | 5 | Gordon State College | 0 | Final | |
NJCAA Southeast District Semifinal @ Barnesville, GA | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Georgia Military College % | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final | |
NJCAA Southeast District Championship @ Gordon State College | ||||||
Mon. 18 | CCBC Essex % | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final | |
NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Championships | Nov. 18-23 @ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Wed. 20 | Gillette College % | 1 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Tyler Junior College % | 2 | Eastern Florida State College | 1 | Final | |
NJCAA DI Women's Soccer Championship - Semifinal @ Eastern Florida |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season