2018 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Polk State College | Polk State College | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 6 | space coast united # | Eastern Florida State College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Southeastern University # | Daytona State College | 7:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 11 | KEISER UNIVERSITY # | Eastern Florida State College | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL | ||||||
Gordon State College | Polk State College | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Daytona State College # | Stetson University | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Sun. 12 | FKK | Polk State College | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Wed. 15 | ASA College (Miami) # | 2 | Lynn University | 1 | Final |
|
Boca Raton, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Rollins College # | Eastern Florida State College | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Fri. 17 | Warner University | Polk State College | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) # | 2 | St. Thomas University | 2 | Final |
|
|
Exhibition | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Nova Southeastern # | Eastern Florida State College | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Daytona State College # | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University | 7:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Mon. 20 | Andrew College # | Polk State College | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Tue. 21 | University of Tampa # | Daytona State College | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
ASA College (Miami) # | 1 | Palm Beach Atlantic University | 4 | Final |
|
|
West Palm Beach, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Fri. 24 | ASA College (Miami) | 8 | Andrew College | 0 | Final | |
Cuthbert, GA | ||||||
Daytona State College | 4 | Johnson County Community College | 1 | Final | ||
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Laramie County Community College | 1 | Eastern Florida State College | 6 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Polk State College | Thomas University | 3:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 26 | Daytona State College | 2 | Laramie County Community College | 1 | Final | |
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Meridian Community College | 1 | Final | ||
Cuthbert, GA @ Cuthbert, GA | ||||||
Johnson County Community College | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 6 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Webber International University | 0 | Polk State College | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 30 | Ave Maria University | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 4 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Daytona State College | 2 | St. Louis Community College | 1 | Final | |
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Southwestern Illinois College | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 4 | Northeast Community College | 0 | Final | |
Daytona Beach, FL @ Daytona | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Northeast Community College | 1 | Daytona State College | 6 | Final | |
Southwestern Illinois College | 0 | Polk State College | 2 | Final | ||
@ EFSC | ||||||
St. Louis Community College | 0 | Broward College | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Melbourne, Fla. | ||||||
Thu. 6 | Florida Memorial University | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 8 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Monroe College | 3 | Daytona State College | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Monroe College | 4 | Broward College | 0 | Final | |
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Sat. 8 | ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Thomas University | 2 | Final | |
Thomasville, GA | ||||||
Polk State College | 1 | Columbia International University | 1 | Final - OT | ||
MONTVERDE ACADEMY # | Eastern Florida State College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne FL | ||||||
Mon. 10 | ASA College (Miami) | 3 | South Georgia State College | 0 | Final | |
Douglas, GA | ||||||
Polk State College | 3 | Spartanburg Methodist | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Daytona State College # | Albany State | Cancelled |
|
||
Inclement Weather | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Daytona State College | 8 | South Georgia State College | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | Monroe College | 2 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
@ Rochester, NY | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Florida National University | 1 | Final | ||
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Park) | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Monroe Community College | 1 | Final | |
Webber International University | 2 | Daytona State College | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Eastern Florida State College * | 2 | Polk State College | 3 | Final | |
ASA College (Miami) * | 0 | Daytona State College | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Daytona State College * | 2 | Polk State College | 1 | Final | |
Broward College * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 4 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Polk State College * | 5 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Florida State College * | 3 | Daytona State College | 2 | Final | ||
LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Daytona State College * | 0 | Broward College | 2 | Final | |
ASA College (Miami) * | 2 | Eastern Florida State College | 3 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Broward College * | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 0 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
SPACE COAST SOCCER CLUB # | Eastern Florida State College | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Polk State College * | 1 | Daytona State College | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Polk State College * | 0 | Broward College | 3 | Final | |
Daytona State College * | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final | ||
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Tue. 9 | ASA College (Miami) * | 3 | Polk State College | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Florida State College * | 4 | Broward College | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Broward College * | 1 | Daytona State College | 2 | Final | |
LIVE WDSCTV Broadcast | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Final | ||
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Polk State College * | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | ASA College (Miami) * | 1 | Broward College | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 18 | Florida National University | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Final | |
Hialeah, FL (Ted Hendricks Stadium) | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Broward College * | 1 | Polk State College | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Sophomore Night | ||||||
Daytona State College * | 1 | Eastern Florida State College | 3 | Final | ||
Titan Soccer Complex, Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Polk State College % | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Final | |
Region 8 Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Broward College % | 2 | Daytona State College | 1 | Final | |
@ Melbourne, Fla. | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) % | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 3 | Final | ||
Region 8 Conference Semifinals, Titan Soccer Complex | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Broward College % | 1 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final | |
Region 8 Conference Tournament Final, Titan Soccer Complex | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Eastern Florida State College % | 3 | Spartanburg Methodist | 0 | Final | |
Southeast District Semifinals @ Spartanburg | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Gordon State College % | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final | |
Southeast District Championship Game @ Spartanburg | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Laramie County Community College % | 0 | Eastern Florida State College | 4 | Final | |
NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Championship - Pool Play @ Foley | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Eastern Florida State College % | 6 | Arizona Western College | 1 | Final | |
NJCAA Division I Women's Soccer Championship - Pool Play @ Foley | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Eastern Florida State College % | 1 | Tyler Junior College | 2 | Final | |
@ Foley |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season