FCSAA All-Tournament Team l FCSAA All-State l All-Mid-Florida l All-Panhandle l All-Southern l All-Suncoast
FCSAA All-Tournament Team
Infield: Taylor Collins, Florida SouthWestern; Takiya London, Central Florida; Kelsi Smith, Seminole State; Bobbie Morris, Chipola; Savannah Julylia, Indian River State
Outfield: Gabby Orland, Eastern Florida State; Riley Russell, Florida SouthWestern; Jordenne Gaten, Chipola; Haley Hinz, Seminole State
Catcher: Brooke Diaz, Eastern Florida State; Chelsea Peace, Seminole State
Designated Player: Jaden Kline, Indian River State
Pitcher: Krystal Goodman, Chipola; Morgan Goree, Chipola; Kelsi Collins, Florida SouthWestern
Most Valuable Player: Kelsi Collins, Florida SouthWestern
Coach of the Year: Robert Iamurri, Florida SouthWestern
FCSAA All-State
First-team
Infield: Savannah Julylia, Indian River State; McKenzie Vaughn, Florida SouthWestern; Alexis Grampp, Chipola; Takiya London, Central Florida; Mereana Makea, Florida SouthWestern
Outfield:Riley Russell, Florida SouthWestern; Christian Quinn, Florida SouthWestern; Kayla Jensen, Central Florida; Taylor Strickland, Indian River State
At-Large: Morgan Goree, Chipola; Karli Woolington, Central Florida
Catcher: Candela Figeroa, Chipola; Chelsea Peace, Seminole State
Pitcher: Liz Gollin, Indian River State; Krystal Goodman, Chipola; Lindsay Markham-Rosario, Central Florida; Giovanna Watts, Florida SouthWestern
Second-team
Infield: Meghan Sexton, Seminole State; Cassidee McCullough, St. Petersburg; Bobbie Morris, Chipola; Kaylee Raines, Gulf Coast State; Bailee Moll, Santa Fe
Outfield:Sammi Poehlman, Daytona State; Barbara Woll, Chipola; Taylor Engman, State College of Florida; Michalyn Bingham, Indian River State
At-Large: Chandler Sparkman, Gulf Coast State; Shanika Klett, Florida SouthWestern
Catcher: Anina Fernandez, Central Florida; Dream Aaron, Indian River State
Pitcher: Kyra Gipson, Seminole State; Morgan Cushman, Central Florida; Marcella Parrado, Hillsborough; Kelsi Collins, Florida SouthWestern
Player of the Year: Chelsea Peace, Seminole State
Pitcher of the Year: Krystal Goodman, Chipola
Jean Williams Scholar-Athlete Award: Rachel Phelps, Lake-Sumter State
All-Mid-Florida Conference
First-team
Infield: Takiya London, Central Florida; Meghan Sexton, Seminole State; Bailee Moll, Santa Fe; Noa Armirotto, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Gretchen Ebert, Central Florida
Outfield: Kayla Jensen, Central Florida; Sammi Poehlman, Daytona State; Olivia Pope, Central Florida; Kaitlyn Bennett, Santa Fe
At-Large: Karli Woolington, Central Florida; Selena Bezares, St. Johns River State
Catcher: Chelsea Peace, Seminole State; Karlee Beard, Daytona State; Anina Fernandez, Central Florida
Pitcher: Lindsay Markham-Rosario, Central Florida; Kyra Gipson, Seminole State; Morgan Cushman, Central Florida
Second-team
Infield: Bailey Wilson, Central Florida; Kelsi Smith, Seminole State; Haissette Escudero, Santa Fe; Tiffany Steczo, Central Florida; Rachel Phelps, Lake-Sumter State
Outfield:Maggie Trgo, Central Florida; Haley Hinz, Seminole State; Kelsea Friend, St. Johns River State; Mya Maddox, Daytona State
At-Large: Emily Yakel, Santa Fe; Kasey Trickey, Seminole State
Catcher: Selena Nunez, St. Johns River State
Pitcher: Tina Velazquez, Daytona State; Michelle Moore, Daytona State; Jasmine McQuaig, Lake-Sumter State; Caitlyn Berry, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Kiana East, Seminole State
Player of the Year: Chelsea Peace, Seminole State
Pitcher of the Year: Lindsay Markham-Rosario, Central Florida
Coach of the Year: Kevin Fagan, Central Florida
All-Panhandle Conference
First-team
Infield: Alexis Grampp, Chipola; Bobbie Morris, Chipola; Kaylee Raines, Gulf Coast State; Ally Clegg, Chipola; Olivia Russell, Tallahassee
Outfield:Barbara Woll, Chipola; Amy Woodham, Chipola; Hayden Lindsay, Gulf Coast State; Thalia Da Silva, Northwest Florida State
At-Large: Chandler Sparkman, Gulf Coast State; Brooke Farrow, Chipola
Catcher: Candela Figeroa, Chipola; Alexis Guzman, Pensacola State
Pitcher: Krystal Goodman, Chipola; Morgan Goree, Chipola; Kristina Manthei, Gulf Coast State; Alex Watson, Gulf Coast State
Second-team
Infield: Kaeleen Koehler, Pensacola State; Kristina Warford, Gulf Coast State; Danielle deRuiter, Pensacola State; Alexa Shiver, Gulf Coast State; Carson Hussey, Gulf Coast State
Outfield:Lia Johnson, Pensacola State; Jordenne Gaten, Chipola; Ismay Poot, Tallahassee; Jamilah Johnson, Gulf Coast State
At-Large: Amie Hutchison, Gulf Coast State; Kayla Liebman, Pensacola State
Catcher: Lauren Finch, Chipola; Peyton Burton, Gulf Coast State
Pitcher: Amber Byrd, Northwest Florida State; Shelby Griffin, Pensacola State; Jensen Strickland, Pensacola State
Honorable Mention
Infield: Melany Sheldon, Chipola
Outfield: Sam Sisco, Gulf Coast State
Player of the Year: Candela Figeroa, Chipola
Pitcher of the Year: Krystal Goodman, Chipola
Coach of the Year: Belinda & Jimmy Hendrix, Chipola
All-Southern Conference
First-team
Infield: Savannah Julylia, Indian River State; Crystal Grimaldo, Indian River State; Mary Waldron, Eastern Florida State; Nikki Pennington, Eastern Florida State; Melissa Mayeux, Miami Dade
Outfield:Taylor Strickland, Indian River State; Dani Bieberle, Indian River State; Michalyn Bingham, Indian River state; Izzy Morales, Broward
At-Large: Jaden Kline, Indian River State; Jordan Lawlis, Eastern Florida State
Catcher: Dream Aaron, Indian River State; Brooke Diaz, Eastern Florida State
Pitcher: Liz Gollin, Indian River State; Dawn Bodrug, Indian River State; Olivia Evertt, Eastern Florida State; Emma Maitland, Miami Dade
Second-team
Infield: Jasmine Bernardini, Miami Dade; Eliza Artiles, Miami Dade; Sami Kelly, Broward; Kaleigh Furbush, Palm Beach State; Hannah Crumblish, Eastern Florida State; Caitlyn Meyer, Eastern Florida State; Juliana Speranza, Indian River State
Outfield:Erika Yatabe, Miami Dade; Jessica McCallister, Broward; Savana Garrison, Eastern Florida State; Gabby Orland, Eastern Florida State
Catcher: Lishanty Guillermo, Miami Dade; Grasy Gomez, Broward
Pitcher: Chiara Biasi, Miami Dade; Raquel Galvan, Broward; Valerie Alvarado, Indian River State
Player of the Year: Savannah Julylia, Indian River State
Pitcher of the Year: Liz Gollin, Indian River State
Coach of the Year: Dale Atkinson, Indian River State
All-Suncoast Conference
First-team
Infield: April Alvarado, South Florida State; Mereana Makea, Florida SouthWestern; Mikenzie Vaughn, Florida SouthWestern; Taylor Collins, Florida SouthWestern; Kaitlyn Ridolph, Hillsborough; Jalyssa Autie, Hillsborough; Kylie Ernst, St. Petersburg; Cassidee McCullough, St. Petersburg
Outfield:Riley Russell, Florida SouthWestern; Christian Quinn, Florida SouthWestern; Taylor Engham, State College of Florida
At-Large: Taylor Trimble, St. Petersburg
Catcher: Shanika Klett, Florida SouthWestern; Paige Aldred, State College of Florida
Pitcher: Giovanna Watts, Florida SouthWestern; Kelsi Collins, Florida SouthWestern; Marcella Parrado, Hillsborough
Second-team
Infield: Kyria Holcomb, State College of Florida; Nicci Palumbo, State College of Florida; Peyton Hill, South Florida State; Justyne Kozak, St. Petersburg; Nicole Santaniello, St. Petersburg; Victoria Perry, Polk State
Outfield: Cheyenne Nunez, State College of Florida; Destiny Breeden, Polk State; Juliana Uribe, Hillsborough; Madison Johnson, Florida SouthWestern; Paris Woods, Florida SouthWestern
At-Large: Emily Martin, Florida SouthWestern
Catcher: Hannah Grossi, State College of Florida
Pitcher: Samantha Grat, State College of Florida; Shelby Young, South Florida State; Jennifer Jernigan, St. Petersburg; Emily Baker, St. Petersburg
Player of the Year: Mikenzie Vaughn, Florida SouthWestern
Pitcher of the Year: Giovanna Watts, Florida SouthWestern
Coach of the Year: Robert Iamurri, Florida SouthWestern