2018-19 NJCAA Region 8 Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Eastern Florida State College # | ERAU Open | TBA |
|
||
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) # | Sailfish Tennis Fall Invitational - September 14-15 | TBA |
|
|||
West Palm Beach, Florida | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Eastern Florida State College # | ERAU Open | TBA |
|
||
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Eastern Florida State College # | ERAU Open | TBA |
|
||
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
Fri. 21 | ITA Regional Championships | Eastern Florida State College | TBA |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) # | Fall ITA - September 21-23 | TBA |
|
|||
Melbourne, Florida | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Fall ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College | I.T.A. Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Eastern Florida State College | ||||||
Sat. 22 | ITA Regional Championships | Eastern Florida State College | TBA |
|
||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Fall ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College | I.T.A. Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Eastern Florida State College | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Eastern Florida State College | ITA Regional Championships | TBA |
|
||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Fall ITA Regionals | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College | I.T.A. Regional Tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Eastern Florida State College | ||||||
October | ||||||
Fri. 5 | Hillsborough Community College # | University of Tampa | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 6 | Hillsborough Community College # | Palm Beach Atlantic University | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Thu. 11 | ASA College (Miami) # | Fall ITA-Oracle Cup - October 11-14 | TBA |
|
||
Rome, Georgia | ||||||
Fri. 19 | ASA College (Miami) # | NAIA-JuCo Bedford Cup - October 19-21 | TBA |
|
||
Beerman Family Tennis Complex | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Lakeland Bedford Cup | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
@ Lakeland, FL | ||||||
Sat. 20 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Lakeland Bedford Cup | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
@ Lakeland, FL | ||||||
Sun. 21 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Lakeland Bedford Cup | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
@ Lakeland, FL | ||||||
Fri. 26 | ASA College (Miami) # | Juan Veron Memorial Invitational - October 26-28 | TBA |
|
||
Daytona Beach, Florida | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Hillsborough Community College # | Barry University Invitational tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 3 | Hillsborough Community College # | Barry University Invitational tournament | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 4 | Hillsborough Community College # | Barry University Invitational tournament | 9:00 AM EST |
|
||
January | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Alumni Match # | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 10:00 AM EST |
|
||
Keiser University # | ASA College (Miami) | 2:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | ||||||
Mon. 21 | ASA College (Miami) # | Flagler College | 11:00 AM EST |
|
||
St. Augustine, FL | ||||||
Fri. 25 | ASA College (Miami) | FAU Owl Cup - January 25-27 | 9:30 AM EST |
|
||
Boca Raton, FL | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota # | Florida Southern College | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Eastern Florida State College | Saint Leo University | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 26 | Florida Tech | Eastern Florida State College | 12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College # | Barry University | Cancelled |
|
|||
Rained out | ||||||
Tue. 29 | ASA College (Miami) | Nova Southeastern University | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Davie, FL | ||||||
Wed. 30 | Southeastern University | 1 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 8 | Final |
|
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | St. Petersburg College # | University of Tampa | TBA |
|
||
@ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | 3 | Broward College | 6 | Final |
|
|
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota # | St. Leo University | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Hillsborough Community College # | Embry Riddle University | 3:30 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 2 | St. Petersburg College | Florida Southern University | TBA |
|
||
@ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College # | Saint Leo University | 11:00 AM EST |
|
|||
Sun. 3 | St. Petersburg College | Florida Institute of Technology | TBA |
|
||
@ Univ of Tampa- Kickoff | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Eastern Florida State College | Barry University | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota # | Rollins College | 4:00 PM EST |
|
|||
Fri. 8 | Seward County Community College | 6 | St. Petersburg College | 3 | Final |
|
Plano, Texas @ Collin College | ||||||
Hillsborough Community College # | Rollins College | 3:30 PM EST |
|
|||
Sat. 9 | North Central Texas College | St. Petersburg College | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 13 | ASA College (Miami) * | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Postponed |
|
||
Rescheduled to Thursday February 14 at 4:00 pm | ||||||
Thu. 14 | ASA College (Miami) * | 8 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 1 | Final |
|
Make up from 2/13/19 | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Florida National University | Eastern Florida State College | 12:00 PM EST |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 2 | University of Tampa | 9 | Final |
|
|
Hillsborough Community College * | 7 | St. Petersburg College | 2 | Final |
|
|
Webber International University | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Eastern Florida State College | Flagler College | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
Tue. 19 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | 5 | St. Petersburg College | 4 | Final |
|
Thu. 21 | ASA College (Miami) | 1 | Barry University | 6 | Final |
|
Miami Shores, FL (Barry University) | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Hillsborough Community College * | 9 | Eastern Florida State College | 0 | Final |
|
St. Petersburg College | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | St. Petersburg College * | 5 | Broward College | 4 | Final |
|
@ Delray Open- Delray Beach, FL | ||||||
Sun. 24 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Eastern Florida State College | 0 | Final |
|
Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Mon. 25 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | 2 | Hillsborough Community College | 7 | Final |
|
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 6 | Broward College | 3 | Final |
|
Davie, FL | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | 4 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 2 | Broward College * | 5 | Eastern Florida State College | 4 | Final |
|
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 6 | Embry-Riddle University | 1 | Final |
|
|
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Georgia Gwinnett College | 6 | ASA College (Miami) | 3 | Final |
|
@ USTA National Tennis Center | ||||||
Wed. 6 | John Carroll University # | St. Petersburg College | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
Fri. 8 | Eastern Florida State College | Pensacola | TBA |
|
||
Eastern Florida State College | 0 | Tyler Junior College | 9 | Final |
|
|
March 8-11: Pensacola Invitational | ||||||
Tyler Junior College | 4 | ASA College (Miami) | 5 | Final |
|
|
March 8-11: Pensacola Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Final |
|
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Seward County Community College | 4 | Eastern Florida State College | 5 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola, Florida @ Pensacola, Florida | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College | 9 | Harford Community College | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ University of West Florida | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Seward County Community College | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 8 | Final |
|
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Cowley County Community College | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Tyler Junior College | 4 | ASA College (Miami) | 5 | Final |
|
@ Pensacola, FL | ||||||
Thu. 14 | St. Petersburg College * | 5 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 4 | Final |
|
Fri. 15 | Hillsborough Community College * | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 7 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Hillsborough Community College * | 7 | Broward College | 2 | Final |
|
ASA College (Miami) | 8 | St. Petersburg College | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Western New England | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 21 | Broward College * | 2 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 7 | Final |
|
ASA College (Miami) | 0 | Lynn University | 7 | Final |
|
|
Boca Raton, FL | ||||||
Denison University | 0 | Hillsborough Community College | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Broward College * | 1 | Hillsborough Community College | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | Broward College * | St. Petersburg College | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Eastern Florida State College * | 2 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | ASA College (Miami) * | 3 | Hillsborough Community College | 6 | Final |
|
Tampa, FL | ||||||
Wed. 27 | St. Catherine University | 0 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 9 | Final |
|
Thu. 28 | Eastern Florida State College * | St. Petersburg College | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 29 | Broward College * | 2 | ASA College (Miami) | 7 | Final |
|
Hialeah, FL (James H. Goodlet Park) | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | 1 | Hillsborough Community College | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Hillsborough Community College * | 8 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | 1 | Final |
|
April | ||||||
Fri. 5 | ASA College (Miami) * | 5 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final |
|
Melbourne, FL | ||||||
State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | 6 | Broward College | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Petersburg College * | 0 | Hillsborough Community College | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 8 | Final |
|
St. Petersburg College * | 5 | Eastern Florida State College | 4 | Final |
|
|
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
Wed. 10 | ASA College (Miami) | 6 | Palm Beach Atlantic University | 1 | Final |
|
West Palm Beach, FL | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Eastern Florida State College * | FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament | TBA |
|
||
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs | ||||||
Fri. 12 | FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament % | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | TBA |
|
||
Manatees Finished in 4th place in the Region @ SanLando Park | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | Women's Region Tournament - April 12-14 | TBA |
|
|||
@ Altamonte Springs, FL (Sanlando Park) | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs | ||||||
Sat. 13 | FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament % | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota | TBA |
|
||
@ SanLando Park | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College * | FCSAA State/NJCAA Region Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sun. 5 | ASA College (Miami) % | NJCAA National Tennis Tournament | TBA |
|
||
May 5-10 @ Tyler Junior College (Tyler, TX) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season