FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-Tournament Team l FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-State l All-Mid-Florida l All-Panhandle l All-Southern | All-Suncoast
FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-Tournament Team
Ganette Chism, Miami Dade; Nakiah Black, Tallahassee; LaToya Ashman, Florida SouthWestern State; Tina Stephens, Florida SouthWestern State; Brianna Lewis, Eastern Florida State; Mariah Batz, Eastern Florida State; Alexandrine Obouh-Fegue, Eastern Florida State; Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State; Jhileiya Dunlap, Gulf Coast State; Astou Gaye, Gulf Coast State; Janasia Law, Santa Fe; Janesha Green, Gulf Coast State
Most Valuable Player: Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State
Roonie Scovel Tournament Coach of the Year: Roonie Scovel, Gulf Coast State
FCSAA/NJCAA Region VIII All-State
Destiny Arvinger, Daytona State; LaToya Ashman, Florida SouthWestern; Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State; Edley Drawhorn, Indian River State; Jhileiya Dunlap, Gulf Coast State; Stephanie Jackson, Santa Fe; Japonica James, Tallahassee; Marcella Lamark Dos Santos, Central Florida; Alexandrine Obouh-Fegue, Eastern Florida State; Margarita Pleskevich, Broward; Cheah Rael-Whitsitt, Miami Dade; Tina Stephens, Florida SouthWestern
FCSAA Player of the Year: Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State
Sandy Miller Academic Award: Nana Sule, Chipola
All-Mid-Florida Conference
First-team
Destiny Arvinger, Daytona State; Stephanie Jackson, Santa Fe; Marcella Lamark Dos Santos, Central Florida; Shakarri Mack, Central Florida; Jayla Atmore, Daytona State; Shambria Washington, Central Florida; Ivana Boyd, Santa Fe; Janasia Law, Santa Fe; Monique Bryant, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Brianna Richardson, Santa Fe
Second-team
Carmella Walker, Daytona State; Chrisana Scott, Daytona State; Kourtney Harris, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Melissa Sam, Daytona State; Mariah Preston, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Estelle Eduardo, Central Florida; Onyeka Monyei, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Kamille Pickens, Florida State College at Jacksonville; Julie Fournier, Santa Fe; Brittany Autry, Daytona State
Player of the Year: Destiny Arvinger, Daytona State
Coach of the Year: Janice Washington, Daytona State
All-Panhandle Conference
First-team
Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State; Japonica James, Tallahassee; Jhileiya Dunlap, Gulf Coast State; Courtajia Sanders, Chipola; Trinity Baptiste, Northwest Florida State; Valerie Nesbitt, Chipola; Georgia Gayle, Northwest Florida State; Nakiah Black, Tallahassee; Nia Johnson, Pensacola State; Jade Lewis, Northwest Florida State; Naterria Luster, Pensacola State; Astou Gaye, Gulf Coast State
Second-team
Juliunn Redmond, Tallahassee; Angela Jernigan, Northwest Florida State; Namiko Adams, Chipola; Ta'Sheanne Armstrong, Pensacola State; Mylashia Yancey, Pensacola State; Ahyiona Vason, Pensacola State; Tyra Johnson, Chipola
Player of the Year: Shayla Bennett, Gulf Coast State
Coach of the Year: Roonie Scovel, Gulf Coast State
All-Southern Conference
First-team
Cheah Rael-Whitsitt, Miami Dade; Edley Drawhorn, Indian River State; Margarita Pleskevich, Broward; Ganette Chism, Miami Dade; Vendela Danielsson, Broward; Savannah Clark, Miami Dade; Joseline Ramos, Indian River State; Taylor Jones, Palm Beach State; Caitlyn Smith, Palm Beach State; Diedra Harris, Miami Dade
Second-team
Chrystal Pressley, Palm Beach State; Reniaya Burr, Indian River State; Claudia Charles, Broward; Pernilla Sorenson, Broward; Kiara Cadore, Indian River State; Jasmyne May, Palm Beach State; Cyann Fox, Indian River State; Shay Harper, Miami Dade; Tanisha Clarke, Broward; Lydia Friberg, Palm Beach State
Player of the Year: Cheah Rael-Whitsitt, Miami Dade
Coach of the Year: Susan Summons, Miami Dade
All-Suncoast Conference
First-team
Tina Stephens, Florida SouthWestern; Alexandrine Obouh-Fegue, Eastern Florida State; LaToya Ashman, Florida SouthWestern; Brianna Lewis, Eastern Florida State; Taneria Wilson, St. Petersburg; Erna Normil, Florida SouthWestern; Mariah Batz, Eastern Florida State; Kiara Meeks, Florida SouthWestern
Second-team
Angelica Delgado, Hillsborough; Amanda Oliver, Florida SouthWestern; Claire Bady, Eastern Florida State; Arianna Macias-Zambrano, Hillsborough; Deidre Cheremond, St. Petersburg; Victoria Morales, Eastern Florida State; Josie Long, St. Petersburg; Barkha Sonkar, Hillsborough
Player of the Year: Tina Stephens, Florida SouthWestern
Coach of the Year: Kristie Ward, Florida SouthWestern