2024 NJCAA Region 8 Softball Schedule : Daytona State College
Overall
25-33
Pct.
.431
Conf.
16-28
Pct.
.364
Streak
Lost 4
Home
17-13
Away
8-18
Neutral
0-2
Games
58
Runs
265
Batting Avg.
.264
On Base %
.354
Slugging %
.378
Home Runs
25
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Firecrackers - Yeary # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. Batbusters - Roberts # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. Alumni Game # | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at Flagler College # | 1:30 PM EDT |
|
||
vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville # | Scrimmage | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Team North Florida # | 6:30 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 25 | vs. Embry Riddle Aeronautical University # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Bethune Cookman University # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Fri. 10 | at Stetson University # | 5:30 PM EST |
|
||
January | |||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville | W, 11-4 | Final | ||
vs. Florida State College at Jacksonville | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Tue. 6 | at Pasco-Hernando State College | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Pasco-Hernando State College | W, 10-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 13 | vs. Pasco-Hernando State College | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
vs. Pasco-Hernando State College | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 15 | vs. Florida Gateway College | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Florida Gateway College | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 19 | vs. St. Johns River State College | Postponed | |||
vs. St. Johns River State College | Postponed | ||||
Tue. 20 | at Lake-Sumter State College | Leesburg, Fla. | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at Lake-Sumter State College | Leesburg, Fla. | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Longwood, FL | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. Pensacola State College @ Longwood, FL | L, 8-7 | Final | |||
Tue. 27 | at Santa Fe College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Santa Fe College * | L, 10-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 29 | vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Florida Southwestern State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 5-2 | Final | |
at Florida Southwestern State College * | Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State College * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Polk State College * | W, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Polk State College * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | vs. Lincoln Land Community College | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Land Community College | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 12 | at Seminole State College of Florida * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Seminole State College of Florida * | L, 8-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 14 | vs. Miami Dade College * | W, 12-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Miami Dade College * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 16 | vs. Indian River State College * | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Indian River State College * | L, 8-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | vs. College of Central Florida * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
vs. College of Central Florida * | L, 9-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | vs. Hillsborough Community College * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsborough Community College * | L, 3-1 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Polk State College * | Live on WDSC-TV | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Polk State College * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Santa Fe College * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Santa Fe College * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Thu. 4 | at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | L, 9-7 | Final | ||
at State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota * | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Florida Southwestern State College * | Daytona Beach, Fla. | W, 5-2 | Final | |
vs. Florida Southwestern State College * | Daytona Beach, Fla. | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | vs. Seminole State College of Florida * | Live on WDSC-TV | W, 4-3 | Final | |
vs. Seminole State College of Florida * | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Thu. 11 | at Miami Dade College * | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at Miami Dade College * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | at Indian River State College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Indian River State College * | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 16 | at College of Central Florida * | Ocala, FL | L, 5-0 | Final | |
at College of Central Florida * | Ocala, FL | L, 9-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. St. Johns River State College | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. St. Johns River State College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 18 | at St. Petersburg College * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at St. Petersburg College * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 19 | at Hillsborough Community College * | Greco Sports Complex | W, 7-1 | Final | |
at Hillsborough Community College * | Greco Sports Complex | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | at Eastern Florida State College * | L, 13-9 | Final | ||
at Eastern Florida State College * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. St. Petersburg College * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. St. Petersburg College * | L, 7-5 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event