2022 NJCAA Region 8 Softball Schedule : Miami Dade College
Overall
29-28
Pct.
.509
Conf.
15-12
Pct.
.556
Streak
Lost 2
Home
12-8
Away
10-9
Neutral
7-11
Games
57
Runs
303
Batting Avg.
.318
On Base %
.380
Slugging %
.399
Home Runs
12
Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Keiser University # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Wed. 20 | at Florida Atlantic University # | 6:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 23 | at Lynn University # | 1:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Sat. 30 | at Nova Southeastern University # | 12:00 PM EDT |
|
||
November | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Barry University # | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
January | |||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Clearwater, FL | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. USC Union @ Clearwater | Field 3 | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Clearwater | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. College of Central Florida @ Clearwater | JUCO Kickoff Classic | L, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 30 | vs. South Georgia State College @ Clearwater | W, 13-8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Marshalltown CC @ Clearwater | L, 6-5 | Final | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. College of Central Florida @ Ft Meyers | FSW Invitational | L, 15-10 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Paradise Cove | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Ft. Myers | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Ft, Myers | L, 13-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Hillsborough Community College | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
vs. Hillsborough Community College | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
Tue. 15 | vs. St. Thomas University | W, 7-2 | Final | ||
vs. St. Thomas University | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 18 | vs. Seminole State College of Florida @ Longwood | W, 7-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Seminole State College of Florida @ Longwood | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Longwood | L, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Lake-Sumter State College @ Soldiers Creek | Courtney Miller Invitational | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. St. Johns River State College @ Longwood | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Pensacola State College @ Longwood, FL | CMI Invitational - Field 3 | L, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Seminole State College of Florida | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Seminole State College of Florida | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Florida Southwestern State College | L, 11-9 | Final | ||
at Florida Southwestern State College | L, 7-6 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 4 | at Daytona State College | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
at Daytona State College | W, 19-7 | Final | |||
Sat. 5 | at Lake-Sumter State College | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
at Lake-Sumter State College | L, 8-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 12 | vs. Indian River State College * ^ @ Melbourne, FL | Southern Conference Round Robin | Postponed |
|
|
vs. South Florida State College * @ Melbourne, Fl | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 13 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * @ Melbourne, Fl | Southern Conference Round Robin | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 16 | vs. South Florida State College * | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. South Florida State College * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 19 | at Eastern Florida State College * | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
at Eastern Florida State College * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | vs. Indian River State College * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Indian River State College * | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 26 | vs. South Florida State College * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
vs. South Florida State College * | W, 9-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 30 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | W, 11-3 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State College * | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 6 | at South Florida State College * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at South Florida State College * | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 8 | at Indian River State College * | L, 1-0 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Indian River State College * | L, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | at Eastern Florida State College * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Eastern Florida State College * | W, 8-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 13 | vs. Indian River State College * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Indian River State College * | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 20 | at South Florida State College * | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
at South Florida State College * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | vs. Eastern Florida State College * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Eastern Florida State College * | L, 8-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | at Indian River State College * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Indian River State College * | W, 11-10 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Eastern Florida State College * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. South Florida State College * | L, 7-5 | Final | |||
vs. Indian River State College * | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Florida Southwestern State College | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Florida Southwestern State College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 6 | vs. Pensacola State College % @ Boomba SoldiersCreek | FCSAA/NJCAA South Atlantic District Tournament | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | vs. St. Petersburg College % @ Boomba SoldiersCreek | FCSAA/NJCAA South Atlantic District Tournament | L, 3-2 | Final |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event