2017-18 NJCAA Region 8 Men's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Eastern Florida State College | Junior College ITA Regionals | Cancelled |
|
||
Tifton, GA | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | ITA Regional 9/22-24 | TBA |
|
|||
Tifton, GA @ ABAC | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Eastern Florida State College | Junior College ITA Regionals | Cancelled |
|
||
Tifton, Ga | ||||||
Sun. 24 | Eastern Florida State College | Junior College ITA Regionals | Cancelled |
|
||
Tifton, Ga | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 30 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech | TBA |
|
||
October | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 11 | ASA College (Miami) # | ITA Oracle Cup 10/11-15 | TBA |
|
||
Rome, GA @ Berry College | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Eastern Florida State College | Palm Beach Atlantic | TBA |
|
||
West Palm Beach, FL (PBAU) | ||||||
Ave Maria University | ASA College (Miami) | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
|||
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Tennis Center) | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Eastern Florida State College | Palm Beach Atlantic | TBA |
|
||
West Palm Beach, FL (PBAU) | ||||||
Fri. 20 | ASA College (Miami) # | Embry-Riddle Invite 10/20-22 | TBA |
|
||
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
Sat. 21 | ASA College (Miami) # | Barry University Hidden Dual 10/21-22 | TBA |
|
||
Miami Shores, FL | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech Invitational | TBA |
|
||
Kiwi Tennis Club, Indian Harbour Beach, FL | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech Invitational | TBA |
|
||
Kiwi Tennis Club, Indian Harbour Beach, FL | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Eastern Florida State College | Florida Tech Invitational | TBA |
|
||
Kiwi Tennis Club, Indian Harbour Beach, FL | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Southeastern University # | ASA College (Miami) | 2:30 PM EST |
|
||
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Tennis Center) | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 12 | ASA College (Miami) # | Florida Gulf Coast University | 5:00 PM EST |
|
||
Ft. Myers, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Sat. 20 | ASA College (Miami) # | St. Leo University | 1:00 PM EST |
|
||
St. Leo, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Mon. 22 | ASA College (Miami) # | Keiser University | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
West Palm Beach, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Fri. 26 | ASA College (Miami) # | Ave Maria University | 2:00 PM EST |
|
||
Ave Maria, FL (Scrimmage) | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College # | Palm Beach Atlantic | 3:00 PM EST |
|
|||
West Palm Beach, FL (PBAU) | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Warner University | 0 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Final |
|
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Tennis Center) | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Eastern Florida State College | Embry Riddle University | 11:00 AM EST |
|
||
Daytona Beach, FL (ER) | ||||||
Tue. 6 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | St. Thomas University | 0 | Final |
|
Miami Gardens, FL | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Eastern Florida State College | St. Leo University | 3:00 PM EST |
|
||
St. Leo, FL | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Florida Tech | Eastern Florida State College | 5:00 PM EST |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Eastern Florida State College * | 1 | ASA College (Miami) | 8 | Final |
|
Hialeah, FL (Goodlet Tennis Center) | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Valparaiso | Eastern Florida State College | 11:00 AM EST |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Eastern Florida State College | 7 | Coker College | 3 | Final |
|
Hartsville, SC | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Eastern Florida State College | USC Sumter | 11:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Sumter, SC | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 6 | Seward County Community College | 3 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola, Fla (Pensacola College Tennis Invitational) @ Roger Scott Tennis Center | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Eastern Florida State College | Citadel | 9:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Charleston, SC | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 2 | Tyler Junior College | 7 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola, Fla (Pensacola College Tennis Invitational) @ Roger Scott Tennis Center | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Meridian Community College | 0 | Final |
|
|
Pensacola, Fla (Pensacola College Tennis Invitational) @ Roger Scott Tennis Center | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College | Appalachian State College | 4:00 PM EDT |
|
|||
Charleston, SC | ||||||
Sun. 18 | ASA College (Miami) | Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College | Cancelled |
|
||
Rained Out @ Roger Scott Tennis Center | ||||||
Wed. 21 | ASA College (Miami) | 7 | Seminole State College | 2 | Final |
|
Lake Nona, FL | ||||||
Thu. 22 | Seminole State College | 5 | Eastern Florida State College | 4 | Final |
|
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Uni. | 0 | Final |
|
|
Daytona Beach, FL | ||||||
Sun. 25 | ASA College (Miami) | 9 | Webber International University | 0 | Final |
|
Babson Park, FL | ||||||
Mon. 26 | ASA College (Miami) | Flagler College | Cancelled |
|
||
Rained out | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Eastern Florida State College | 7 | Webber International | 2 | Final |
|
Babson Park, FL | ||||||
April | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Millfield | Eastern Florida State College | 10:00 AM EDT |
|
||
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
Tue. 10 | ASA College (Miami) | Barry University | 3:00 PM EDT |
|
||
Miami Shores, FL | ||||||
Wed. 25 | ASA College (Miami) | 7 | Eastern Florida State College | 2 | Final |
|
Titan Tennis Center | ||||||
May | ||||||
Mon. 14 | NJCAA National Championship | ASA College (Miami) | TBA |
|
||
Plano, Texas | 5/14-5/18 @ Collin County Tennis Facilities | ||||||
Eastern Florida State College % | NJCAA Division I Men's Tennis Championship | TBA |
|
|||
Tue. 15 | Eastern Florida State College % | NJCAA Division I Men's Tennis Championship | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 16 | Eastern Florida State College % | NJCAA Division I Men's Tennis Championship | TBA |
|
||
Thu. 17 | Eastern Florida State College % | NJCAA Division I Men's Tennis Championship | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 18 | Eastern Florida State College % | NJCAA Division I Men's Tennis Championship | TBA |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season