FCSAA State/NJCAA Division I Southeast District Tournament
November 5-7, 2021
Suncoast Credit Union Arena | Fort Myers, Fla.
Hosted by Florida SouthWestern State College
Seedings in ( )
Game times are eastern
Watch the matches LIVE courtesy of Florida SouthWestern State College
Friday, November 5
- Match 1: (5) Polk State 3, (4) Hillsborough 0
- Match 2: (3) Daytona State 3, (6) Indian River State 1
- Match 3: (5) Polk State 3, (1) Florida SouthWestern 2
- Match 4: (2) Miami Dade 3, (3) Daytona State 0
Saturday, November 6
- Match 5: (4) Hillsborough 3, (3) Daytona State 1 - Daytona State eliminated
- Match 6: (1) Florida SouthWestern 3, (6) Indian River State 1 - Indian River State eliminated
- Match 7: (2) Miami Dade 3, (5) Polk State 0 - Miami Dade wins FCSAA State & NJCAA Southeast District A Championships
- Match 8: (4) Hillsborough 3, (1) Florida SouthWestern 2 (3rd place match)
Sunday, November 7
- Match 9: Polk State 3, Spartanburg Methodist 1 - Polk State wins NJCAA Southeast District B Championship
FCSAA State/NJCAA Division II Gulf District Tournament
November 4-6, 2021
Lake City, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Gateway College
Seedings in ( )
Game times are eastern
Watch the matches LIVE on the FCSAA Digital Network
Thursday, November 4
- Match 1: (4) Palm Beach State 3, (5) Florida State College at Jacksonville 1
- Match 2: (3) Pensacola State 3, (6) Itawamba 0
- Match 3: (2) Lake-Sumter State 3, (7) Gulf Coast State 0
- Match 4: (1) St. Johns River State 3, (4) Palm Beach State 1
- Match 5: (2) Lake-Sumter State 3, (3) Pensacola State 0
Friday, November 5
- Match 6: (7) Gulf Coast State 3, (6) Itawamba 1 - Itawamba eliminated
- Match 7: (3) Pensacola State 3, (5) Florida State College at Jacksonville 0 - Florida State College at Jacksonville eliminated
- Match 8: (7) Gulf Coast State 3, (4) Palm Beach State 2 - Palm Beach State eliminated
- Match 9: (1) St. Johns River State 3, (2) Lake-Sumter State 0
- Match 10: (3) Pensacola State 3, (7) Gulf Coast State - Gulf Coast State eliminated
Saturday, November 6
- Match 11: (2) Lake-Sumter State 3, (3) Pensacola State 1 - Pensacola State eliminated
- Match 12: (2) Lake-Sumter State 3, (1) St. Johns River State 1 - Lake-Sumter State wins FCSAA State & NJCAA Gulf District Championships